Room 1
Kid 1
Kid 2
Kid 3
Kid 4
Room 2
Kid 1
Kid 2
Kid 3
Kid 4
Room 3
Kid 1
Kid 2
Kid 3
Kid 4
Room 4
Kid 1
Kid 2
Kid 3
Kid 4
Room 5
Kid 1
Kid 2
Kid 3
Kid 4
Room 6
Kid 1
Kid 2
Kid 3
Kid 4
Room 7
Kid 1
Kid 2
Kid 3
Kid 4
Room 8
Kid 1
Kid 2
Kid 3
Kid 4
Independent – Easy Savings – Excellent Support

Privacy Notice

ReservationCounter.com

The following tables list the categories of information and specific pieces of information ReservationCounter.com collects about you. The tables also explain the business purpose for collecting information about you, the sources from which ReservationCounter.com gathers that information, and the third parties with whom ReservationCounter.com disclosed that information.

Category of Information Personal Identifiers
Specific Pieces of Information The personal identifiers includes: full name, billing address, phone number, and email address.
Business Purpose(s) for Using Personal Information Performing services on behalf of the business or service provider including maintaining or servicing accounts; providing customer service; processing or fulfilling orders and transactions; verifying customer information; processing payments; providing financing; providing advertising or marketing services; providing analytic services; or providing similar services on behalf of the business or service provider
Commercial Purpose for Using Personal Information ReservationCounter.com uses the personal identifiers to provide complete travel bookings, provide travel confirmations and updates, manage customer accounts, respond to consumer requests, and notify customers about special offers, products and services.
Sources from Which ReservationCounter.com Collected Information The personal identifiers are collected from customers.
Categories of third Parties to Whom ReservationCounter.com Sold Personal Information ReservationCounter.com does not sell the personal identifying information to third parties.
Categories of third Parties with Whom ReservationCounter.com Disclosed Personal Information ReservationCounter.com shares the personal identifying information with its affiliates, subsidiaries, suppliers, third party vendors, business partners, and referral websites.

Category of Information Commercial Information
Specific Pieces of Information The commercial information includes: credit card number, card expiration date, hotel bookings, hotels viewed, and hotel search history.
Business Purpose(s) for Using Personal Information - Performing services on behalf of the business or service provider including maintaining or servicing accounts; providing customer service; processing or fulfilling orders and transactions; verifying customer information; processing payments; providing financing; providing advertising or marketing services; providing analytic services; or providing similar services on behalf of the business or service provider
Commercial Purpose for Using Personal Information ReservationCounter.com uses the commercial information to provide complete travel bookings, provide travel confirmations and updates, manage customer accounts, respond to consumer requests, and notify customers about special offers, products and services.
Sources from Which ReservationCounter.com Collected Information The commercial information is collected from customers.
Categories of third Parties to Whom ReservationCounter.com Sold Personal Information ReservationCounter.com does not sell the commercial information to third parties.
Categories of third Parties with Whom ReservationCounter.com Disclosed Personal Information ReservationCounter.com shares the commercial information with its affiliates, subsidiaries, suppliers, third party vendors, business partners, and referral websites.

Category of Information Internet Data
Specific Pieces of Information The internet data includes: IP address, device ID, cookies, browser type, and referring website.
Business Purpose(s) for Using Personal Information
  • - Detecting security incidents
  • - Protecting against malicious or illegal activity and prosecuting those responsible
  • - Debugging to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality
  • - Performing services on behalf of the business or service provider including maintaining or servicing accounts; providing customer service; processing or fulfilling orders and transactions; verifying customer information; processing payments; providing financing; providing advertising or marketing services; providing analytic services; or providing similar services on behalf of the business or service provider
Commercial Purpose for Using Personal Information ReservationCounter.com uses the internet data to complete travel bookings, measure interest in and improve the company’s products, services, and website, customize the user’s website experience, troubleshoot problems, and prevent potentially prohibited or illegal activities.
Sources from Which ReservationCounter.com Collected Information The internet data is collected from users of ReservationCounter.com and applications
Categories of third Parties to Whom ReservationCounter.com Sold Personal Information ReservationCounter.com does not sell the internet data to third parties.
Categories of third Parties with Whom ReservationCounter.com Disclosed Personal Information ReservationCounter.com shares the internet data with its affiliates, subsidiaries, suppliers, third party vendors, business partners, and referral websites.

Category of Information Inferences
Specific Pieces of Information The inference data includes information about customers' hotel room and travel preferences.
Business Purpose(s) for Using Personal Information - Performing services on behalf of the business or service provider including maintaining or servicing accounts; providing customer service; processing or fulfilling orders and transactions; verifying customer information; processing payments; providing financing; providing advertising or marketing services; providing analytic services; or providing similar services on behalf of the business or service provider
Commercial Purpose for Using Personal Information ReservationCounter.com uses the inference data to personalize the customers' booking experience and notify customers about special offers and products or services that may be of interest to them.
Sources from Which ReservationCounter.com Collected Information The inference data is collected from customers.
Categories of third Parties to Whom ReservationCounter.com Sold Personal Information ReservationCounter.com does not sell the inference data to third parties.
Categories of third Parties with Whom ReservationCounter.com Disclosed Personal Information ReservationCounter.com shares the inference data with its affiliates, subsidiaries, and third party service providers, and referral websites.

Your Rights Regarding the Data We Collect

As a consumer in California, you have the right to request access to information, request the deletion of information, request ReservationCounter.com disclose information, and request information about how ReservationCounter.com sells or discloses your information to third parties for a business purpose.

Regarding information we sell or disclose to third parties, you have the right to opt out of such sale or disclosure at any time. You can exercise your right to opt out on our website: n/a.

We are required to respond to any of your requests to exercise these above rights within 45 days. Should we be unable to comply within 45 days, we will contact you and let you know whether we can complete your request or whether we need more time to complete your request.

Exercising Your Rights

If you want to exercise your rights, you may contact us or our Privacy Point of Contact at:

Organization

TravelPass Group, LLC
Address: 4700 West Daybreak Parkway STE 100, South Jordan, UT 84009
Phone: (801) 562-4555
Email: privacy@TravelPassgroup.com

Privacy Point of Contact

Data Protection Officer
Address: 4700 West Daybreak Parkway STE 100, South Jordan, UT 84009
Phone: (801) 562-4555
Email: privacy@TravelPassgroup.com


The Privacy Point of Contact listed above, as well as employees who work with the Privacy Point of Contact, have received training to help you exercise your rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act.

Withdraw Consent

If our legal basis for processing your information is based on your consent, you may withdraw your consent at any time by contacting Michael Jensen at the contact information above and informing him/her that you withdraw your consent.

Contacting Authorities

If you would like to lodge a complaint against us, you may contact your local authority. If you have trouble locating an authority, please contact Privacy Point of Contact above and they will help you.

Changes to Our Privacy Statement

We keep this privacy statement under regular review and will place any updates on our website.


This privacy statement was last updated on 12/13/2019

Create Account
Room 1
Kid 1
Kid 2
Kid 3
Kid 4
Room 2
Kid 1
Kid 2
Kid 3
Kid 4
Room 3
Kid 1
Kid 2
Kid 3
Kid 4
Room 4
Kid 1
Kid 2
Kid 3
Kid 4
Room 5
Kid 1
Kid 2
Kid 3
Kid 4
Room 6
Kid 1
Kid 2
Kid 3
Kid 4
Room 7
Kid 1
Kid 2
Kid 3
Kid 4
Room 8
Kid 1
Kid 2
Kid 3
Kid 4
 
Popular Hotels
loading...
NEW MESSAGE
Joining Reservation Counter is simple and free!
In order to show you our best rates, the hotel industry requires you to be part of a closed user group. That is simply done by creating an account.
This can be done automatically with Facebook, Google or creating your own username and password.
We NEVER share your information or send you unsolicited email or promotions.
Continue
Reset Password
Verify Account
Please select one of the suggestions in order to do a new search.
Expert Agents Standing By
Two Factor Authentication

SMS Authentication

Please enter the verification code sent to the phone number to proceed with the sign in.


 
 
Two Factor Authentication

Authentication App

Please enter the verification code displayed in your Authentication App to proceed with the sign in.


 
 
About Cookies
Cookies

A "cookie" is a small piece of information which a web site can store with a user's web browser and later read back from that browser. Cookies can store preferences to start pages, user ID's, or passwords. Your browser will only send a cookie file to the web site that it came from. Cookies cannot be used to get data from your hard drive, get your email address, or private information about you. You can select to turn off all cookies, allow some, or alert you before accepting cookies.

Internet Explorer (PC)

Open the Tools menu and select Internet Options. Select the Privacy tab (labeled Security in IE version 5.x and lower). The Privacy settings slider will block cookies according to the level of security you select, with "Block All Cookies" being the most restrictive. Click OK to save your preferences.

Internet Explorer (MAC)

Open the Edit menu and select Preferences. Select the Receiving Files option. Select Cookies. Select the "Never accept" option from the When receiving cookies menu. Click OK to save your preferences.

Firefox

Open the Tools menu and select Options. Select the Privacy tab. Make sure the box next to "Accept cookies from sites" in the Cookies section is unchecked. Click OK to save your preferences.

Safari

Open the Safari menu and select Preferences. Select the Security tab. Make sure the radio button next to "Never" in the Accept Cookies section is selected. Click OK to save your preferences.

Chrome

Open the Tools menu and select Options. Select the Under the Hood tab. Select the "Block all cookies" option from the Cookie settings menu. Click OK to save your preferences.

Netscape

Netscape 8.x - Open the Tools menu and select Options. Select Site Controls. Select the Site List tab. Make sure the checkbox next to the "Allow cookies" option in the Web Features area is unchecked. Click OK to save your preferences.

Netscape 7.x - Open the Edit menu and select Preferences. Select the Privacy & Security tab. Select Cookies. Select Disable Cookies. Click OK to save your preferences.

Opera

Open the Tools menu and select Preferences. Select the Advanced tab. Select Cookies. Make sure the radio button for "Never accept cookies" is selected. Click OK to save your preferences.